Contacts of admissions committees

Participation in International Competitions and Festivals for the 2021-2022 academic year

September 21-22, 2021
VI Spartakiad of the Republic of Kazakhstan in pair dances. Shymkent.
Karev Rustam – 4th year student of the Faculty of Choreography – two first places
Tsichler Danil – 1st year student of the Faculty of Choreography – 1st and 3rd places

September 26, 2021
Ballroom dancing tournament “Kaz Trophy 2021”. Shymkent.
Omarov Rinat and Kenes Aida – 2nd and 1st year students of the Faculty of Choreography – 2nd place
Karev Rustam and Naurazbayeva Zhanna – 4th year students of the Faculty of Choreography – 1st place.

04 October 2021
International online contest “Online wave”
Aydarkhankyzy Inkar – 2nd year student of the Faculty of Choreography – 1st place.

October 16-17, 2021
International tournament in ballroom dancing “Capital Cup Minsk-2021”. Minsk.
Musaifov Madiyar – 4th year student of the Faculty of Choreography – 1st place.

October 11-18, 2021
Festival Zhastar Zhalyny-2021
1. Aydarkhankyzy Inkar – 2nd year student of the Faculty of Choreography – 2nd place in the nomination “Folk Dance”
2. Gumar Sultanbek – 3rd year student of the Faculty of Choreography – 1st place in the “Media” nomination
3. Atabaeva Galiya, Sembekova Aidana, Batkhan Ali, Sultanbai Arman, Dana Nurlangyzy – students of the specialty “Art Management”, Arman Serikbay – 3rd year student of the specialty “Ballet Mastery”, Arman Bukharbayev – Master’s student of the specialty “Art History” – 1st place in the nomination “Theatre”.

October 23-24, 2021
Dance Sport Cup of the Republic of Kazakhstan «Reverans 2021». Kokshetau
1. Karev Rustam – 4th year student of the Faculty of Choreography – 2nd place
2. Naurazbayeva Zhanna – 4th year students of the Faculty of Choreography – 2nd place

October 28-30, 2021
Final of the All-Russian Olympiad of Arts in Kazan.
Smagulova Akkanat – 2nd year student of the Faculty of Choreography – Grand Prix in the nomination “Folk Dance”

December 16-19, 2021
Red sea dance festival. Hurghada, Egypt
Karev Rustam and Naurazbayeva Zhanna – 4th year students of the Faculty of Choreography – 3rd place.

January 10, 2022
American edition international contest (online)
Aydarkhankyzy Inkar – 2nd year student of the Faculty of Choreography –1st place in the nomination «Choreography»

Яндекс.Метрика